Page 1 of 1

Library shapes

Posted: Fri Aug 11, 2017 9:53 pm
by debquilts49
I do not have any preloaded shapes in my Library I only have two groups of items in my library and those I have loaded from the forum board. Where do I find the preloaded shaped referred in the tutorials.

Re: Library shapes

Posted: Fri Aug 18, 2017 1:51 pm
by clover
as the above question for me to, i have no preloaded anything in my library, i only seemed to have the 12 fonts and nothing more even in the other panes. desperately need help.
i have still got the outlines and shapes etc saved on my pc in the embrillience folder but i don't seem to be able to access them from the merge designe tab on the embrillience platform, i have to transfer them by dragging and dropping from my pc folder and then delete all the frames/shapes that i don't need. hope you can understand this, i'm finding it difficult to explain, they were ther originally but no longer .

Re: Library shapes

Posted: Sat Aug 19, 2017 6:32 pm
by Wilder
Have you tried unloading and reloading your software? It sounds like some how things have gotten displaced. Unloading and reloading may help that.

Re: Library shapes

Posted: Tue Aug 29, 2017 10:23 am
by FlyFire
My library didn't have any designs in it. I submitted a ticket and was instructed to reinstall. I did that, and the only shapes I have in the library now is the 10 frames. I have the outlines and shapes etc saved on my Pc Embrilliance folder. How do I get them into the library?
Have tried the same as clover without any results.

Re: Library shapes

Posted: Mon Sep 25, 2017 8:05 am
by doolieweasel
Hi,

I only have 10 frames in my library apart from the ones I have just installed via the share forum on here, do I need to reinstall Essentials again so get the library shapes, all the folders on my computer are empty.

thanks in advance for any help you can give me xx

Re: Library shapes

Posted: Fri Sep 29, 2017 7:38 pm
by Wilder
Doolieweasel, it does seem like something went wrong during installation. Please uninstall and reinstall your software. Let me know if you still have problems.