Page 1 of 1

spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Mon Jul 14, 2014 6:27 pm
by FOSTER728
when I use the multi line , my spacing is always different between each line , why is this happening?

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Tue Jul 15, 2014 9:22 am
by Grannieannie
:?: Yes,I have had the same problem between the 2nd and 3rd lines.

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Tue Jul 15, 2014 1:53 pm
by EastWitch2
Which version of the Update 1.130 for Alpha Tricks are you using that this problem occurs with the Line Spacing, the Mac Version or the Windows version ?
Have either one of you reported this to the Embrilliance Support Team through the Contact Us Tab at the top of the Forum Page?

EastWitch2

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Tue Jul 15, 2014 6:52 pm
by Grannieannie
Mine is the windows version, the newest one. I just adjust the 3rd. line.

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Tue Jul 15, 2014 7:12 pm
by EastWitch2
Okay I am still running version 1.129 on Windows Vista and the same thing happens with the spacing between the lines of text not always being the same.
I just tested this out today after seeing your posts.
Did you contact the Support Team to see what they say?
EastWitch2

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Thu Jul 17, 2014 5:07 pm
by FOSTER728
I just sent a message. I just purchased mine a few weeks ago as well. mine is also a windows version. hoping they can resolves this.

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Fri Jul 18, 2014 3:46 pm
by EastWitch2
Hi Everyone!
I think you will find that the problem with the spacing of lines when using the Multilines feature in Alpha Tricks to make multiple lines of text has been fixed in the newest Embrilliance Update Version 1.132 that is available for downloading at the link below.
http://embrilliance.com/downloads

EastWitch2

Re: spacing between multi lines is different.

Posted: Sat Jul 19, 2014 7:11 am
by Grannieannie
Thanks, my program is working now.